Legal Question in Family Law in New Jersey

divorce

is it easier or cheaper to get a divorce after being in separate states for a year

Asked on 7/01/08, 9:10 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Michael Stewart Michael D. Stewart
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: divorce

It all depends on the facts of the case and your relationship to the spouse

Read more
7/02/08, 8:50 am
Gary Moore Gary Moore Attorney At Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: divorce

No.

Call me if you like.

Gary Moore, Esquire

Hackensack, New Jersehy

www.garymooreattorneyatlaw.com

Read more
7/13/08, 11:56 pm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: divorce

No!

No!

Impossible to answer without a lot more facts and circumstances.

Read more
7/04/08, 10:14 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now