Legal Question in Family Law in New Jersey

My former husband has named me beneficiary to his life insurance, 401k, IRA annuity and traditional IRA. Am I eligible to receive all the monies? I live in NJ

Asked on 7/22/13, 5:35 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Davies The Davies Law Firm, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I would need to see the documents to answer your question.

Why don't you come in to see me, and call before you come in. I can tell you what your rights are.

Robert Davies, Esq.

201 820 3460

Read more
7/23/13, 5:30 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88127 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now