Legal Question in Family Law in New Jersey

What are my rights if my husband is having an affair and moved out of our house

Asked on 7/15/13, 7:23 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Robert Gleaner Robert A. Gleaner, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You have the right to get a divorce. The details of what will occur while the divorce is pending and thereafter are more complicated. Accordingly, you should seek the advice of an attorney. Good luck! Rob Gleaner

Read more
7/16/13, 4:47 am
Jef Henninger, Esq Law Offices of Jef Henninger, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You have the right to file for divorce and for support. Call my anytime to discuss at 732773/2768

Read more
7/16/13, 8:43 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88177 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now