Legal Question in Traffic Law in New Jersey

I have to represent myself in a civil complaint trial and don't know what to say

Asked on 9/14/13, 3:05 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jef Henninger, Esq Law Offices of Jef Henninger, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

which is why you should hire a lawyer. I have an office in Toms River

Read more
Answered on 9/14/13, 3:10 pm
Jonathan Mincis Jonathan J. Mincis, Esq. Law Offices
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Mr. Henninger summed it up quite well. If you have no clue about how to defend yourself then you should consult a lawyer about your situation. At least that is a better way to approah your problem.

Read more
Answered on 9/14/13, 7:38 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Adam LambertThe Law Office of Adam S. LambertNew Orleans, LA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now