Legal Question in DUI Law in New Mexico

I got charged with dui for the fort time with no license plus acceden

tly backd up and hit his car no damages.

Asked on 5/27/13, 9:46 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Salim Khayoumi Khayoumi Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Procure the services of a DUI/ DWI defense attorney immediately. In the meantime, DO NOT speak with anyone regarding the incident. This includes writing (i.e. "fort time" could mean first or fourth dwi, which you do not want to admit to either without speaking with an attorney).

Read more
Answered on 5/27/13, 9:57 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in New Mexico

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now