Legal Question in DUI Law in New York

I crashed into a pole and I am now being charged with a DWI. In addition to my court case I also have a school hearing because the incident happened on campus grounds. The only evidence the school has is the police report that has the preliminary breathalyzer test since I submitted to the blood test. How can I fight the school against the DWI charge?

Asked on 11/28/12, 6:14 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Evans Robert S. Evans esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

IF YOU HAVE RETAINED A DWI/CRIMINAL DEFENSE ATTORNEY HE/ SHE SHOULD ADVISE YOU IN REFERENCE TO THE COLLATERAL SITUATION, IF YOU DO NOT HAVE A RETAINED ATTORNEY, YOU MAY CONTACT MY OFFICE @ 718-834-0087 FOR A CONSULTATION.

Read more
11/29/12, 12:21 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now