Legal Question in Insurance Law in New York

I have a no fault case against a major car insurer. A car hit me while I was riding a bike. They are claiming no pain and suffering liability. I was wondering how I could start a case against them?

Asked on 5/22/13, 8:31 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tanya Gendelman Law Offices of Tanya Gendelman, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You need an experienced personal injury lawyer, it's too complicated to bring a lawsuit without a law degree and years of practice. Contact our office for a free no-obligation consultation at 718-616-1414. We handle no-fault and bodily injury cases involving bike riders.

Read more
5/22/13, 9:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Insurance Law questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Insurance Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now