Legal Question in Personal Injury in New York

Is it normal for an accident victim to receive no monetary award from an arbitrator?

Asked on 4/01/13, 2:25 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

SHAHRIAR KASHANIAN LAW OFFICES OF SHAHRIAR KASHANIAN, ESQ.,
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes.

Read more
4/01/13, 2:43 pm
Anna feldman Law office of Anna Feldman
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes it is. There are various factual and legal issues which could minimize your recovery or prevent it all together.

Read more
4/02/13, 3:33 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now