Legal Question in Personal Injury in New York

Hi my son injured himself on a small waterslide at a public swimming pool as a results his had to have emergency surgery to remove his 2 front teeth that got pushed pretty far up into his gums and also need stitching inside his mouth. He now is going to have to get false teeth at the age of 9 he is only 3 years old do I have a good enough case to sue the swimming pool? Thanks

Asked on 11/05/13, 11:11 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Eric Rothstein Rothstein Law PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

What about the pool caused the injury?

Did you serve a Notice of Claim?

Read more
11/06/13, 2:59 am
David Slater David P. Slater, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You fail to indicate how the pool was negligent.

Read more
11/06/13, 5:15 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now