Legal Question in Real Estate Law in New York

Hello,

I'm looking for a legal rep for leaking problem from upstairs. Upstairs people agreed to pay all fixing costs but they say it's not possible to my vacation days because the law requires. Is this true? I'm in Queens, NY.

Thank you

Kiichi

Asked on 5/08/13, 4:46 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kevin Connolly Kevin J. Connolly
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I'm in Long Island City and I would be happy to stop by and see what needs to be done. Feel free to call me, 516-242-1453. And the excuse sounds terribly lame to me.

Kevin J. Connolly

attorney & counsellor at law

30-06 36th Avenue

Long Island City, NY 11106

(516) 242-1453kjconnollyesq@yahoo.comFax 718-360-9709

Read more
5/08/13, 5:36 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88177 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now