Legal Question in Construction Law in North Carolina

Did the Boston Police violate over 30,000 peoples rights by removing them from their homes and searching without a warrant?

Asked on 4/25/13, 6:32 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kenneth Love Ken Love Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you are talking about the recent events in Boston, I am not sure what you mean by "removing from their homes." The police put the town on a curfew, requiring all residents to stay in doors. No violations of any rights occurred.

Read more
4/25/13, 7:46 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Construction Law questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Construction Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now