Legal Question in Civil Litigation in North Carolina

Can a pattern of phone calls on a phone record be enough to convince the court/judge of adultery? What evidence do you need in NC?

Asked on 3/22/12, 5:40 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kenneth Love Ken Love Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Every case is different. In some circumstances calls may be enough, especially based on the time and duration of the calls. In some cases, it will not be enough because the spouse and other caller may have a reasonable explaination as to the calls.

Read more
12/13/12, 6:53 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now