Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in North Carolina

Are there any law firms in NC that do NOT have a conflict of interest with First Health of the Carolinas? Trying to find one that would look at a medical malpractice case. Seems FH has the legal community wrapped up .

Asked on 4/07/13, 4:15 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kenneth Love Ken Love Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I would seriously doubt that all medical malpractice firms in NC are conflicted out of your case. It is possible that some attorneys don't want your case, but it is very unlikely that one company has hired every med mal attorney in the state.

I recommend you contact the NC advocates for Justice at www.ncaj.org for referrals.

Read more
4/08/13, 2:14 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now