Legal Question in DUI Law in Ohio

I am trying to get my license back early from a second DUI offense. They suspended my license for 3 years, I have already served 2. How can I go about doing this?

Asked on 6/17/12, 8:50 am

2 Answer from Attorneys

Joseph Jacobs The Jacobs Legal Group
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You file a motion with the court that suspended it, which can modify or terminate the suspension. Hopefully you will have plenty to say about your progress in completing all the things the court ordered at sentencing. Feel free to call me directly if you want help with it. 216.952.1990.

Read more
6/17/12, 9:06 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now