Legal Question in Employment Law in Ohio

I work for a 100% commission company. If I signed a non-compete and in the non-compete they go over the pay sturcture and now the pay structure has changed, does that void the non-compete?

Asked on 10/22/10, 1:11 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Simon Johnson Law Offices of Simon W. Johnson
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It's possible but I would need to review all the language of the non-compete agreement to be able to offer you helpful advice.

If you'd like to discuss this further, please contact me.

Best regards,

Simon W. Johnson

[email protected]

(440) 477-6075

Read more
Answered on 10/27/10, 1:24 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88693 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Labor and Employment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now