Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in Ohio

How do you go about breaking a lease? My landlord does not fix anything like he's supposed too. I've had molded floors for like a month and now there's plumbing issues.

Asked on 8/13/13, 7:04 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Eric Willison Law Office of Eric E. Willison
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

In Ohio, everything I know about breaking leases I put on the web here: http://www.ohiolandlordtenant.com/faqleasebreak.html

As far as getting your landlord to repair the place, you can find information at http://www.ohiolandlordtenant.com/faq1.html

Read more
8/14/13, 6:58 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now