Legal Question in Administrative Law in Pennsylvania

My wife and i divorced and all of our household goods was sent to her house while we were still married. She sent a letter requesting that I come and get the items however she only gave two days and I lived in PA and she in Florida. It's artwork that I produced. She thinks she doesnt have to give it back But I can prove every piece is mine. How do I get it back?

Asked on 9/19/13, 10:51 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

SAUL SEGAN SAUL H SEGAN ATTY AT LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

A creative and aggressive lawyer might be the answer. Call me at 215-370-2608 to toss it around.

I am married to an artist.

Www.saulhsegan.com is web site

215-370-2608

I live in Montgomery County.

Best wishes,

Read more
9/19/13, 11:36 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now