Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

If i was ard and i violated it and got sentenced to probation and to recieve a drug and alcohol evaluation and i drank while i was on ard and never showed up in urine screenings will i get violated even though im on probation not ard

Asked on 7/30/13, 5:13 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Kotik Lawyer Michael Kotik | Criminal Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you are on probation you will likely be violated if part of your condition is that you do not drink or take drugs. However, it will likely be a technical violation. I would suggest hiring a criminal defense attorney to help you out.

Response by Attorney Michael Kotik | 267-265-4553 | LEGALPHILLY.com

Read more
8/06/13, 4:02 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now