Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

Let's say that a fifteen year old girl had sent her seventeen year old boyfriend a naked picture of herself via cellphone, because the boyfriend said he would beat her if she didn't. And, that a year later, the boyfriend still has the picture, and sends it out to all his friends. Would the girl get fined or punished? And what happens to the boyfriend. Hypothetically speaking that the authorities were called.

Asked on 10/21/09, 11:08 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Davidson Law Office of John A. Davidson
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Then he would be arresting for distributing Kiddy Porn, Which is big deal state time. Then its probably a life time on Megan's List and he should be labeled a violent sexual predator.

Oh yes he would be tried as an adult.

{John}

Read more
10/26/09, 11:31 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now