Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

How does an inmate for for early parole at a county prison, how long does it take and what are the procedures that need to be followed this is in delaware county pa

Asked on 5/24/13, 4:02 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

SAUL SEGAN SAUL H SEGAN ATTY AT LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Good morning:

This question can't be answered quickly, but I would be happy to discuss it with you at no charge on the phone. I need certain information in order to give you worthwhile direction.

My number is 215-370-2608

Web site. Www.saulhsegan.com

Call me if you like.

Read more
5/24/13, 4:21 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now