Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

My ex wife was arrested in February, now on the magesterial court docket she is due for a "criminal call" in June, what does that mean exactly?

Asked on 4/22/13, 11:41 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Kotik Lawyer Michael Kotik | Criminal Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Different counties have different terms used for various parts of the judicial system. I would contact the clerk of courts in your ex-wife's county to find out the meaning behind that term.

Read more
Answered on 4/27/13, 7:18 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now