Legal Question in Discrimination Law in Pennsylvania

I was passed over for promotion because I was pregnant, but I dont know if I have enough evidence to substantiate it. What should i do?

Asked on 10/20/12, 7:13 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Kotik Lawyer Michael Kotik | Criminal Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Response by Michael Kotik lawyer in Philadelphia, PA. You need to hire an employment lawyer. He/she can then go and investigate your claim, allowing you to know for sure if you have enough for a case.

Attorney Michael Kotik, Esq.

Two Penn Center (Philadelphia)

1500 John F. Kennedy Blvd., Suite 220

Philadelphia, PA 19102

www.LegalPhilly.com

(215) 564-1010 (Direct Line)

(267) 265-4553 (Cell Phone)

mnk@legalphilly.com (Email)

Read more
10/23/12, 2:37 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Other Discrimination Law (Age, Race, Sex, Gender) questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now