Legal Question in Entertainment Law in Pennsylvania

sports and entertainment

Does PA have a law that states that the city not the state is responsible for the taxation of atheletes?

Asked on 10/18/07, 11:21 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Roger Traversa Arjont Group (Law Office of Roger Traversa)
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: sports and entertainment

You asked a vague question about taxation.

Income or earnings are taxed at all levels and is a very complex area.

You need to speak with a professional about any specific situation.

Call me if you would like to discuss your tax or any other legal issues.

Regards,

Roger

Read more
10/18/07, 12:45 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Entertainment & Sport Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Entertainment & Sport Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now