Legal Question in Family Law in Pennsylvania

Child Visitation (not married)

my question is Do i have to give visitation to the father if he is being totally impossible about all things concerning the best intrest of my children for example refuses to give me the new insurance cards so i can take them to a doctor amoung other hideous things could i tell him he is not viviting them until a court can decide?

Asked on 5/26/07, 9:32 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Davidson Law Office of John A. Davidson
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Child Visitation (not married)

You have to follow the current custody order. If there isn't one you should file for one ASAP.

If you have any questions feel free to contact me, the initial consultation is free.

{John}

Read more
5/27/07, 8:12 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8788 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now