Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Texas

Looking for TX licensed atty willing to facilitate 2 vehicle reaffirmations from a ch 7 pro se. Need reasonable priced. Thanks

Asked on 9/18/13, 4:38 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Greg Wiley Law Office of Greg Wiley PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You should look for a local attorney to do this. The best way is to find attorneys that specialize in bankruptcy. Do not just go to any attorney. Bankruptcy can be a VERY complicated process so you need one that does bankruptcy as their specialty.

Read more
10/02/13, 6:28 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Bankruptcy Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now