Legal Question in Entertainment Law in Texas

How can you get out of a NFL Personal Seat Licsence Agreement?

Asked on 3/18/12, 9:19 pm

2 Answer from Attorneys

Bruce Burdick Burdick Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Unless you can prove fraud on the party of the seller, which is a super long shot expensiveand crazy thing to try to do, you should sell it or just don't pay for the season tickets and forfeit the purchase price you paid. My suggestion is advertise it on Craig's List or auction it on Ebay.

Read more
4/05/12, 7:31 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Entertainment & Sport Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Entertainment & Sport Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now