Legal Question in Family Law in Texas

can anyone give me a number for a divorce lawyer in san antonio tx that would give me a payment plan cause i make minimum wage and/or pro bono and how can my wife file a divorce without me when we didnt agree on anything that she put in the decree and she sends me a wavier of service and how does child support start when she hasnt even been to court for the decree and can she refuse giving me her lawyers info if i ask for it i feel as if i am being railroaded by her and her family through this divorce i live in picayune ms now with my parents please im in serious need of legal help in san antonio tx

Asked on 6/06/13, 10:55 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fran Brochstein Attorney & Mediator
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Look on this website and on www.avvo.com

Many attorneys offers a free initial consultation and/or payment plans.

You can call the courthouse directly & see if you can find anything out.

You can also look on-line and see if you can find out anything.

Read more
6/16/13, 12:13 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now