Legal Question in Family Law in Texas

visitation

If the dad of my baby had our son for visitation and didnt bring him hom until 3 days after he was suppose to, do I still have to let him have the baby for visitation with the worry he is going to not bring him back?

Asked on 3/12/08, 9:57 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fran Brochstein Attorney & Mediator
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: visitation

You desperately need to sit down and talk to an attorney.

If you don't have any court orders signed by a judge, you need them.

I charge $150 per hour for a consultation.

Let me know if I can help you.

713.847.6000

Read more
3/12/08, 10:05 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88127 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now