Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Texas

what do I do if I visited the ER and something was left in my arm about a year and a half ago I contact the hospital regarding this issue and they told me that they could not help me they told me that I had to go to the regular doctor and have them check my arms and if they were to find something to call back I do not have medical insurance to visit a doctor and have them check my arm I am about 100 percent sure something is in my arms because when I move it or touch it it pokes my arm

Asked on 1/31/13, 10:43 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Ken Gober (Austin TX) Lee, Gober & Reyna
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I am a Texas medical malpractice lawyer. I need to know more: what kind of surgery did you have? How big is the foreign object in your arm? Does it hurt?

Feel free to call my office for a free consultation : 512-478-8080.

Read more
1/31/13, 11:02 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now