Texas  |  Personal Injury

Legal Question

Asked on: 4/22/13, 5:55 pm

Son is being charged with "Texas Transportation Code - Section 550.021. Accident Involving Personal Injury Or Death" a felony. Issue involving someone holding on to the car while it was in motion. I gave him the car but it was still in my name at the time. If he is found guilty of this crime, does that mean that he is at fault for the accident itself?

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

209 Answers given in the last few hours.

8662 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search