Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in Texas

If a guy got in trouble for being with an under age girl, if he got probation for 6 years, can the girl still be with him if he got her pregnant and she's 18 ?

Asked on 7/31/13, 5:59 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Cynthia Henley Cynthia Henley, Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Look to his probation terms for the answer. If prohibited by the terms of the probation, then he needs to hire a lawyer to try to amend the conditions.

BTW, under age is under 17. It is physically impossible for him to be with an underage girl and get her pregnant and her still be pregnant when she is 18 (unless, of course, they did not charge him until she was well over 17....)

Read more
7/31/13, 2:02 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88177 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Sexual Harassment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now