Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in Virginia

I am a authorized Occupant in tazewell, va. I had a verbal threat to be out on the first. What are my rights?

Asked on 5/18/13, 11:46 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Based upon these few paltry (not to mention nebulous) facts, who could reliably say?

Read more
5/19/13, 7:04 am
Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Based upon these few paltry (not to mention nebulous) facts, who could reliably say?

Read more
5/19/13, 7:05 am
Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Based upon these few paltry (not to mention nebulous) facts, who could reliably say?

Read more
5/19/13, 7:05 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now