Legal Question in Criminal Law in Virginia

If a person is charged with drive on suspended 3rd or subsequent while on supervised probation in the state of Virginia what is likely to happen at court??

Asked on 7/02/13, 8:53 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Depending upon the court involved, this person could find himself spending

some time "cooling his heels", so to speak, in the local slammer if the

person were to be convicted under the circumstances as described.

Read more
Answered on 7/02/13, 9:13 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now