Legal Question in Family Law in Virginia

Why would a family at tourney need updated addresses and employment information for a divorce case that has already been settled

Asked on 9/18/13, 7:04 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

A family attorney representing which spouse and who may not

have received what she or he had been promised in this divorce

settlement and who therefore now may need to take the matter back to

court for enforcement.?

Read more
9/18/13, 9:57 pm
Paul B. Ward Law Offices of Paul B. Ward
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If the case involves child support, the final divorce order is required to list the home and work addresses and phone numbers for both parents.

Read more
9/19/13, 5:24 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now