Legal Question in Traffic Law in Virginia

Why is my boyfriends faloney a class o but I looked it up in Virginia and there is no class o just 1-6?

Asked on 10/14/13, 9:00 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

What you probably mean is a class u rather than class "o" which means

it's undetermined and may be classified by the particular category of felony crime with which he's been charged as referenced in the Criminal/Traffic

Code of Virginia..

Read more
10/14/13, 9:09 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now