Legal Question in Administrative Law in Pakistan

My father expired in the year 1966. After the death of my father the mutation of property was mutated in the name of my mother in the year 1967 by giving a joint application in favour of their mother by mutual understanding and signature of family members were afixed on the application. One of my brother as attorney of his mother recieved mutation letter , allotement letter and transfer of property letter in favour of my mother.

Now in the year 1992 one of my brother who was agent and attorney of my mother regarding recieving all the allotement documents is giving appliation against his mother saying to his mother you have gotton transfer of property by means of fraud.

My question is what is the legal position of my brother point of view under the law of limitation act.


Asked on 2/09/19, 7:22 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sher Baz Ali Sameja, Mughal & Meo-The Law Firm

On what basis your brother alleged fraud mutations? Contact us for details 03110476430

Read more
Answered on 2/09/19, 5:31 pm
Salman Khan International Lawyer

Limitation do not run against fraud. However, since you have proofs and acceptance of same from other legal heirs, his claim will not be of any avail. lawyergolra@gmail.com

Regards,

www.internationalattorney.info

Read more
Answered on 3/07/19, 11:02 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in Pakistan