Legal Question in Business Law in United Kingdom

A rival company is blatantly copying my product literature, and within this telling lies about own product.

How do I proceed/stop this.

Asked on 11/24/16, 2:35 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Thank you for your question above.

We can draft a cease-and-desist letter on behalf of yourself and your company, in order to stop the rival company from infringing your intellectual property rights on the your product literature and to compete unfairly with you.

Would you please kindly give us a call so that we may discuss?

Thank you and best regards,

Annabelle Gauberti

Annabelle Gauberti


Solicitor of England and Wales

Avocat au barreau de Paris

T +44 (0)20 3318 9603

F +44 (0)20 3318 9604

M +44 (0)79 32 68 95 84

[email protected]

This message and any attachments are confidential and intended solely for the addressees. If you are not the intended recipient of this message, please erase it and notify the sender thereof.

Crefovi is authorised and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority and the Ordre des Avocats du Barreau de Paris. Its RCS number is 753 096 643.

Read more
Answered on 11/30/16, 6:43 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in United Kingdom