Legal Question in Construction Law in India

Legal gdp between two houses

Asked on 5/09/18, 8:38 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP


Dear Sir / Madam,

If you are referring to the minimum distance of vacant land required to be left from the border of the plot for construction of building, it depends on the prevailing rules and regulations of the concerned local Municipality / Tehsildar in whose jurisdiction the property lies.


Read more
Answered on 5/17/18, 8:35 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Construction Law questions and answers in India