Legal Question in Credit and Debt Law in India

if the father is alive and not able to pay his bank loan,gets a bailable warrent, does his son become responsible to pay his loans?


Asked on 1/16/14, 5:54 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

would you want your father to go behind bar or help him??

Read more
Answered on 1/16/14, 7:30 am
Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

If the son has inherited the property then that property will be liable but till the time father is alive he is solely responsible.

Read more
Answered on 1/17/14, 12:14 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Credit, Debt and Collections Law questions and answers in India