Legal Question in Family Law in Nigeria

I want to file for a divorce, please I need an advice on what to do.


Asked on 10/06/18, 1:21 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Rotimi Ogunlade Rotimi Ogunlade & Associates

Before you can file for divorce, there are a lot of things to consider. First is the type of marriage that was conducted, then how many years the marriage has lasted for, whether you are still living with your spouse and whether the reasons you have for the divorce is sufficient to make the divorce successful. When I get the answers to these questions, then I would be able to give a more appropriate response. For further clarification or assistance feel free to contact me via email on rotimi.ogunlade@gmail.com

Read more
Answered on 10/06/18, 2:13 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Nigeria