Legal Question in Family Law in Puerto Rico

if there is no last Will, how is the money divided?

Asked on 8/31/16, 7:24 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Luis Antonio Marrero Aviles Luis Antonio Marrero Aviles

If theres no will, in Puerto Rico you should prepare a heritage Declaration to establish the persons with rights to have part in the heritage.

This is an answer to an especific question and consider no evidence and no substitute a legal advice.

Read more
Answered on 9/08/16, 2:45 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Puerto Rico