Legal Question in International Law in Pakistan

There is free land called shamlat wich is never been use for anything there are three brothers but only one brother is near to the land the one that is not near his sons have claimed the land. Are they the rightfull owners and if not what can be done about it.

Asked on 5/10/15, 8:05 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Salman Khan International Lawyer

Please let me know where the land is situated and what kind of shamlat is it.. All the owners of shamlat have equal rights in it.. consult [email protected] for more on this..


Read more
Answered on 5/11/15, 12:21 am
Adnan Bashir A B Choudry Law Firm

If proerties are attached with each other, and all had been/are owner of those properties, then they have share in shamalaat.



[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 5/11/15, 1:11 am

Related Questions & Answers

More International Law questions and answers in Pakistan