Legal Question in International Law in India

What is the time limit to start a case in court against a person living abroad [USA] after getting reply of Notic?

Asked on 3/06/14, 1:09 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

what is your case??the limitation will depend on the nature/type of case you are filing.

Read more
Answered on 3/06/14, 5:22 pm
Setu Niket Curare Legal

Kindly contact with complete details of the case on 9873109672 for legal assistance.

Kind Regards

Setu Niket


Curare Legal

Read more
Answered on 3/07/14, 4:17 am

Related Questions & Answers

More International Law questions and answers in India