Legal Question in Personal Injury in India

What if a model has done a nude shoot in india vid no agreement while shooting . And after the shoot she don't want the photographer or model cordinator or the stylist to post the shoot pictures anywhere on the socia media or apart . Even after warning them twice or thrice they still keep posting it on social media . What legal action should be taken by the model against them ?


Asked on 9/16/17, 5:18 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

The model can definitely initiate action against the co ordinate, photographer, stylist and other people involved in the shoot and circulating pictures without the model's consent. This act is actionable both on civil as well as criminal counts.

Read more
Answered on 9/18/17, 11:46 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in India