Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

can I buy a panchayat approved plot in Tindivanam, chennai. Should that be ok or do I need to buy only the dtcp approved

Asked on 11/27/13, 3:48 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896

You should prefer dtcp plot, but in case you wish to buy the panchayat approved plot then you must check the revenue records before the purchase. You may drop in a detailed query at [email protected]

To know us better, please click on the links below:


Read more
Answered on 11/27/13, 11:50 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India