Legal Question in Securities Law in Pakistan

We are five equal financial share partners and want to start a new private non-listed company. We also will have no shares issued. It is only a partnership firm type so will our company need to register with SECP and how can we have equal authority of all the partners involved meaning that all partners be M.D or CEO like international companies such as Oracle.

Asked on 5/12/19, 4:06 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sheikh Mohammed Akram Nazir Akram Nazir Law Chamber

you are discussing two separate commercial entities , one is partnership firm and other is private limited company. both are distinct. first make up your mind which one will be your choice than other modalities can be discussed.

can discuss further by calling on my cell no: 0323-4638149

Read more
Answered on 5/13/19, 2:24 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Securities Law questions and answers in Pakistan