Legal Question in Business Law in Arizona


Does a judgement against our LLC go against our personal credit??

Asked on 3/31/08, 3:30 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Jenkins Jenkins Law Center PLC

Re: LLC's

Without seeing a copy of the judgment, no definite answer can be given.

Best supposition: Probably not, depending upon the wording of the judgment and the caption.

See an attorney and show the judgment.

Good luck.

James D. Jenkins

Read more
Answered on 3/31/08, 9:33 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Arizona