Legal Question in Business Law in Arizona

I was removed from a company articles of organization I held 20 percent no vote was taken or meeting was held which is needed if this would have happen I would not have been removed a single member who is the statutory agent did this what are my legal actions I can take ?

Asked on 2/27/12, 1:26 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Donald Scher Donald T. Scher & Associates, P.C.

You should consult with an attorney at once to determine exactly what action has been taken and how it was done and by whom. You will most probably have to file suit against the one who took the action, to assert your rights as a member, to stop further wrongful action, and perhaps, even to cause a dissolution of the LLC. There are not enough facts to answer your question more specifically.

Read more
Answered on 2/27/12, 8:25 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Arizona