Legal Question in Admiralty Law in California

Good Morning,

I am looking for a Bay Area Attorney seasoned in Maritime, Civil Rights and Real Estate. I am looking for representation that will likely not lead to litigation. Someone who I can consult on implementing my ideas and help form a strategy for my particular situation. If you have the time I would love to see if your skills can be a match for my current needs. Thank You,


Asked on 11/03/21, 11:08 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Haapala, Thompson & Abern, LLP

The areas of law you mention are so completely different and unrelated areas of law that there is just about zero chance that you will find anyone "seasoned" in all of them, or even more than one for that matter.

Read more
Answered on 11/09/21, 10:23 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Admiralty Law questions and answers in California