Legal Question in Admiralty Law in California

is the parent-child relationship a legally recognized relationship in all fifty states

Asked on 7/13/19, 8:17 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Haapala, Thompson & Abern, LLP

This is not an Admiralty Law question. Admiralty Law is the law of shipping and the rights and obligations of ship owners, ships officers, harbor pilots, merchant seamen, etc. You need to ask your question under the Family Law topic.

Read more
Answered on 7/13/19, 10:34 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Admiralty Law questions and answers in California